Back to Search
1308 Harrison Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
1308 Harrison Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
1308 Harrison Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
1308 Harrison Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
1308 Harrison Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
1308 Harrison Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
1308 Harrison Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80905

1308 Harrison Rd Colorado Springs, CO 80905

$299,000

Sqft
894
Acres
0.1646
Year
1955
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$334
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 1308 Harrison Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80905

Listing details for 1308 Harrison Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80905 : Move-in ready home in a convenient Colorado Springs location. This well-maintained property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and great natural light. The spacious backyard provides plenty of room for outdoor living, entertaining, pets, or gardening. Ample parking and easy access to major roads, shopping, and dining. A great opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 3:15 PM MDT
Listing Provided By

Walter Harder, 719-221-5000, Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

Source

Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS), MLS#: 2901392

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$299,000 -8%
$334/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #2901392
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 +62.5%
$364/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #2901392
10/15/2019
Sold
$200,000
$224/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #5125622
9/5/2019
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #5125622
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1308 Harrison Rd, Colorado Springs CO, 80905?

Location of 1308 Harrison Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80905

Google Map