Back to Search
6943 Fox Cir, Larkspur, CO 80118
6943 Fox Cir, Larkspur, CO 80118 3D Tour
6943 Fox Cir, Larkspur, CO 80118 Explore 3D Tour
6943 Fox Cir, Larkspur, CO 80118
6943 Fox Cir, Larkspur, CO 80118
6943 Fox Cir, Larkspur, CO 80118
6943 Fox Cir, Larkspur, CO 80118

6943 Fox Cir Larkspur, CO 80118

$874,900

PENDING
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
4,529
Acres
0.874
Year
1980
Days on Site
125
Per Square Foot
$193
Date Listed
Jan 19, 2026

Description of 6943 Fox Cir, Larkspur, CO 80118

Listing details for 6943 Fox Cir, Larkspur, CO 80118 : WOW! New to market: don't miss out on this hill-side Perry Park rancher with glorious views off the rear decking. Experience a rare contemporary elegance, complete with modern amenities throughout. Multiple aspects of this home have been updated and upgraded over the past few years. The impressive open-concept living engulfs most of the main level, bathing you in natural light from all angles from multiple skylights. Escape to the basement level to find additional bedrooms and living area. You will fall in love with the custom landscaping, complete with fish ponds and water features. There is so much to see and enjoy with this hidden gem of Larkspur, so come see it today!
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 6:48 PM MDT
Listing Provided By

Thomas Lazzaro, 719-641-3544, Performance Plus Realty Inc

Source

Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS), MLS#: 7668041

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Pending sale
$874,900 0%
$193/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #7668041
4/18/2026
Price Change
$874,900 -2.8%
$193/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #7668041
1/19/2026
Listed for sale
$899,900 +69.8%
$199/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #7668041
11/17/2016
Sold
$530,000
$117/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #3645626
6/7/2016
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #3645626
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6943 Fox Cir, Larkspur CO, 80118?

Location of 6943 Fox Cir, Larkspur, CO 80118

Google Map