Back to Search
12590 Granite Springs Pl, Peyton, CO 80831
12590 Granite Springs Pl, Peyton, CO 80831
12590 Granite Springs Pl, Peyton, CO 80831
12590 Granite Springs Pl, Peyton, CO 80831
12590 Granite Springs Pl, Peyton, CO 80831
12590 Granite Springs Pl, Peyton, CO 80831
12590 Granite Springs Pl, Peyton, CO 80831

12590 Granite Springs Pl Peyton, CO 80831

$424,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,703
Acres
0.1541
Year
2020
Days on Site
115
Per Square Foot
$249
Date Listed
Jan 29, 2026

Description of 12590 Granite Springs Pl, Peyton, CO 80831

Listing details for 12590 Granite Springs Pl, Peyton, CO 80831 : Welcome to a home that exudes elegance and comfort. The heart of this home is a kitchen featuring a kitchen island, accent backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, creating a modern and inviting atmosphere. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation with double sinks, while the primary bedroom boasts a spacious walk-in closet. Step outside to a covered patio with a fenced-in backyard perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet moment. The home's interior is freshly painted, adding a touch of sophistication. Experience the perfect blend of style and functionality.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 8:15 PM MDT
Listing Provided By

Tara Jones, 720-594-2727, Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Source

Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS), MLS#: 6815017

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$424,000 -0.7%
$249/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #6815017
4/22/2026
Price Change
$427,000 -3.4%
$251/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #6815017
4/1/2026
Price Change
$442,000 -1.8%
$260/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #6815017
1/29/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000
$264/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #6815017
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12590 Granite Springs Pl, Peyton CO, 80831?

Location of 12590 Granite Springs Pl, Peyton, CO 80831

Google Map