Back to Search
1819 El Paso St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
1819 El Paso St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
1819 El Paso St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
1819 El Paso St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
1819 El Paso St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
1819 El Paso St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
1819 El Paso St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907

1819 El Paso St Colorado Springs, CO 80907

$579,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,664
Acres
0.155
Year
1913
Days on Site
23
Per Square Foot
$348
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 1819 El Paso St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Listing details for 1819 El Paso St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907 : Updated "Craftsman Style Rancher" in "Prime Location" with alley access and large fenced in backyard, allowing enough space for a future ADU, if desired, located in the desirable "Augustus C. Hahns Parklawn" neighborhood near downtown Colorado Springs ! This cozy bungalow underwent major renovation, to include new plumbing, electrical, HVAC and brand new AC, just four blocks from the iconic "Patty Jewett Golf Course" and minutes to shopping, hospitals, schools, I-25, Hwy 24, and mountain access, the location alone makes this a standout opportunity !!!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 4:45 PM MDT
Listing Provided By

Meri Burgess, 719-466-0935, HomeSmart

Source

Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS), MLS#: 5104929

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$579,000 -1%
$348/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #5104929
5/4/2026
Price Change
$585,000 -1.7%
$352/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #5104929
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$595,000 +114.8%
$358/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #5104929
5/22/2025
Sold
$277,000
$166/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #2395831
4/3/2025
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #2395831
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1819 El Paso St, Colorado Springs CO, 80907?

Location of 1819 El Paso St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Google Map