Back to Search
3675 Darkwood Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
3675 Darkwood Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 3D Tour
3675 Darkwood Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 Explore 3D Tour
3675 Darkwood Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
3675 Darkwood Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
3675 Darkwood Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
3675 Darkwood Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80910

3675 Darkwood Pl Colorado Springs, CO 80910

$340,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,666
Acres
0.14
Year
1971
Days on Site
107
Per Square Foot
$204
Date Listed
Feb 6, 2026

Description of 3675 Darkwood Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80910

Listing details for 3675 Darkwood Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 : Come check out this move-in-ready bi-level beauty in Pikes Peak Park that truly has it all! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is bursting with potential and ready for its next owner to fall in love. Enjoy hosting friends and family on the large rear deck, perfect for summer BBQs and Colorado evenings. Ideally located just minutes from Fort Carson, Schriever SFB, Peterson SFB, Powers Boulevard, plus nearby parks, shopping, and dining, this home combines comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 2:00 PM MDT
Listing Provided By

Jeffrey Johnson, 719-930-5169, Keller Williams Premier Realty

Source

Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS), MLS#: 5111195

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Price Change
$340,000 -2.9%
$204/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #5111195
4/24/2026
Price Change
$350,000 -2.8%
$210/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #5111195
4/10/2026
Price Change
$360,000 -2.7%
$216/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #5111195
2/6/2026
Listed for sale
$370,000 -5.1%
$222/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #5111195
4/12/2024
Sold
$389,900
$234/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #1073360
3/5/2024
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #1073360
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3675 Darkwood Pl, Colorado Springs CO, 80910?

Location of 3675 Darkwood Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80910

Google Map