Back to Search
617 Autumn Pl, Fountain, CO 80817
617 Autumn Pl, Fountain, CO 80817
617 Autumn Pl, Fountain, CO 80817
617 Autumn Pl, Fountain, CO 80817
617 Autumn Pl, Fountain, CO 80817
617 Autumn Pl, Fountain, CO 80817
617 Autumn Pl, Fountain, CO 80817

617 Autumn Pl Fountain, CO 80817

$249,000

Sqft
1,232
Acres
0.2545
Year
1986
Per Square Foot
$202
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 617 Autumn Pl, Fountain, CO 80817

Listing details for 617 Autumn Pl, Fountain, CO 80817 : A 3 bedroom- 1 bathroom home near Ft. Carson! It features living room with vaulted ceilings, a kitchen with granite countertops, and a walk-out dining area. Upstairs, you'll find 2 bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level offers nice sized family room and the third bedroom. A spacious fenced yard with plenty of storage and RV parking. The parks, schools, and shops are nearby. It is in move-in condition.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 3:30 PM MDT
Listing Provided By

Jon Stanley Hollon SFR , 719-651-3524, Jon Stanley Hollon

Source

Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS), MLS#: 4028098

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$249,000 -26.7%
$202/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #4028098
2/9/2023
Sold
$339,900
$276/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #8190512
12/21/2022
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #8190512
6/22/2018
Sold
$215,000
$175/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #1096920
5/18/2018
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #1096920
8/4/2014
Sold
$129,900
$105/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #1698161
4/1/2014
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #1698161
Home Worth Check

Interested in 617 Autumn Pl, Fountain CO, 80817?

Location of 617 Autumn Pl, Fountain, CO 80817

Google Map