Back to Search
8538 Blue Feather Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
8538 Blue Feather Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
8538 Blue Feather Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
8538 Blue Feather Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
8538 Blue Feather Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
8538 Blue Feather Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
8538 Blue Feather Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

8538 Blue Feather Loop Colorado Springs, CO 80908

$449,000

Sqft
1,690
Acres
0.0909
Year
2026
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$266
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 8538 Blue Feather Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

Listing details for 8538 Blue Feather Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908 : ** Home is in an actively under construction community. To be completed by May/June* The perfectly-sized Cape Town floor plan provides thoughtful spaces and unexpected extras for families and their guests. Upon entering this charming home, guests will be greeted by an open-concept great room, dining room, and kitchen ideal for entertaining. The upper level of this home is where two bedrooms, a bonus loft, laundry room, and master bedroom are found. A walk-in closet and optional walk-in shower with seat make this space even more of a welcome retreat.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:45 PM MDT
Listing Provided By

Alexis Glover, 719-310-2737, New Home Star LLC

Source

Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS), MLS#: 9511338

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$449,000 -3.6%
$266/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #9511338
5/8/2026
Price Change
$465,900 -1.5%
$276/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #9511338
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$472,900
$280/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #9511338
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8538 Blue Feather Loop, Colorado Springs CO, 80908?

Location of 8538 Blue Feather Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

Google Map