Back to Search
1049 Cambridge Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
1049 Cambridge Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
1049 Cambridge Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
1049 Cambridge Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
1049 Cambridge Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
1049 Cambridge Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80906

1049 Cambridge Ave Colorado Springs, CO 80906

$375,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,666
Acres
0.2158
Year
1968
Per Square Foot
$225
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 1049 Cambridge Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Listing details for 1049 Cambridge Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80906 : Welcome to 1049 Cambridge Avenue, a stunning bi-level residence offering 1,666 square feet of living space located inside a quiet cul-de-sac in Colorado Springs. This versatile 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property provides an exceptional foundation for any lifestyle.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 4:45 PM MDT
Listing Provided By

Carlita Miller, 719-896-1700, Carlita Chere Miller

Source

Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS), MLS#: 7276596

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +53.1%
$225/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #7276596
11/27/2019
Sold
$245,000
$147/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #1900726
10/24/2019
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #1900726
8/8/2018
Sold
$216,500
$130/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #8016863
6/11/2018
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #8016863
9/18/2014
Sold
$139,000
$83/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #5946128
7/21/2014
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #5946128
8/30/2013
Sold
$77,603
$47/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #743993
5/28/2013
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #743993
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1049 Cambridge Ave, Colorado Springs CO, 80906?

Location of 1049 Cambridge Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Google Map