Back to Search
3616 Iguana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
3616 Iguana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
3616 Iguana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
3616 Iguana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
3616 Iguana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
3616 Iguana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
3616 Iguana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910

3616 Iguana Dr Colorado Springs, CO 80910

$214,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
992
Acres
0
Year
1983
Days on Site
44
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$217
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026

Description of 3616 Iguana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910

Listing details for 3616 Iguana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 : Move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo featuring a desirable ground-level layout and excellent natural flow. This home offers a split-bedroom design, open living and dining areas, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Includes a detached 1-car garage, additional assigned parking, and a portable air conditioning unit for added comfort.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 11:15 AM MDT
Listing Provided By

Vanessa Guzman, 303-906-6135, Telos Real Estate Advisors

Source

Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS), MLS#: 2333492

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Price Change
$214,900 -2.3%
$217/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #2333492
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$219,900 +49.6%
$222/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #2333492
4/13/2018
Sold
$147,000
$148/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #7191262
3/17/2018
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #7191262
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3616 Iguana Dr, Colorado Springs CO, 80910?

Location of 3616 Iguana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910

Google Map