Back to Search
4210 College View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
4210 College View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
4210 College View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
4210 College View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
4210 College View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
4210 College View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
4210 College View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906

4210 College View Dr Colorado Springs, CO 80906

$299,900

Sqft
929
Acres
0.483
Year
1984
Days on Site
24
Per Square Foot
$323
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 4210 College View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Listing details for 4210 College View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906 : Updated ranch-style home conveniently located near Fort Carson, shopping, and hiking trails. This 3-bedroom, 1 full bath property features recent updates throughout, including durable luxury vinyl flooring. The dining area offers walk-out access to the back deck—ideal for indoor/outdoor living. Both the front and back yards are fully fenced, providing added privacy and usability. Short sale opportunity.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:45 AM MDT
Listing Provided By

Charles D'Alessio, 719-660-5223, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Synergy Realty Group

Source

Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS), MLS#: 1513765

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$299,900 -3.2%
$323/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #1513765
5/5/2026
Price Change
$309,900 -2.9%
$334/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #1513765
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$319,000 +4.6%
$343/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #1513765
2/29/2024
Sold
$305,000
$328/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #9830260
10/13/2023
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #9830260
6/21/2018
Sold
$205,000
$221/sqft
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #4696904
4/20/2018
Listed for sale
—
Source:Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS) #4696904
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4210 College View Dr, Colorado Springs CO, 80906?

Location of 4210 College View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Google Map